BUTLERS DELICIOUS LAURA

Date of Birth:
12/9/2019
Description:
She is the best heifer we have raised. Going back to wiregrass laura and was 60" at 2. She has won multiple futurities and stays in show shape on thin air.
Nickname:
Lil Laura
Sex:
Female
Notes:
850 lbs on 11/12/21
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
CI321513
Award DateEvent LocationAward
05/06/2022Midwest Futurity1st
04/02/2022Texoma ITTLA2nd
11/06/2021Sunflower Showdown1st
03/30/2021Texoma ITTLA2nd
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite58.187511/12/2021  
Tip to Tip58.187511/12/2021 HSC